23.11.21

SICACO 2021 Prizes / Winners book + Next Rules

Dear Sir, 
Congratulations on winning the SICACO 2021 contest! 
After the tour exhibition, I announce the list of winners, main parts of its book, and SICACO 2022 Rules. I will send yours by int'l mail.(air or ship available). 
Thank you for showing your great cartoons in the COVID-19. 
I'll give you some advice at SICACO 2022. 
* SICACO needs the winner's new home and email address immediately.(Only transferors
* SICACO prefers hand-painted, or color-printed 3-10 cartoons for Korean museums. 
* SICACO accepts works submitted with your consent by mail.(Attach or download) 
* SICACO 2022 (themed Crisis-Opportunity, Soccer) asks many fellow artists to participate. 
* SICACO 2022 will be gradually newly operated by Korean new capital, Sejong Special City
See you at SICACO 2022! 
 Merry Christmas & Happy Year! 
Dr. Lim Cheong san 
SICACO 2022, Chairman of the steering committee. 
csanlim@naver.com +82 010 5425 6115 

SICACO 2021 WINNERS LIST

Cover Prize / Daniel Garcia (Poland)
Grand Prize / Agus Widodo (Indonesia) 
Gold Prize / Murteza Albayrak (Turkey)
Silver Prize / Mihai Ignat (Romania) 
Silver Prize / Keyvan Varesi (Iran) 
Bronze Prize / Kim, Heung Su (Korea) 
Bronze Prize / Milanko Kalicanin (Serbia) 
Bronze Prize / Ronardo Cunha Dias (Brazil) 
Bronze Prize / Yang Hui Seon (Korea) 

Special Prize / Seyran Caferli (Azerbaijan) 
Special Prize / Jayarathna Wickramasingha (Sri Lanka) 
Special Prize / Chiorean Cornel-Marin (Romania) 
Special Prize / Zlaticanin Zoran (Serbia) 

Theme Prize / Yoemnis B. D. Toro (Cuba) 
Theme Prize / Engin Selcuk (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Halit Kurtulmus Aytoslu (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Alexander Shmidt (Russia) 
Theme Prize / Mete Agaoglu (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel (Germany) 
Theme Prize / Lutfu Cakin (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Nikola Listes (Croatia) 
Theme Prize / Aurel Stefan Alexandrescu (Romania) 
Theme Prize / Didie Sri Widiyanto (Indonesia) 
Theme Prize / Ekaterina Vorobeva (Russia) 
Theme Prize / Milan Alasevic (Slovenia) 
Theme Prize / Ilya Katz (Israel) 
Theme Prize / Zdenko Puhin (Croatia) 
Theme Prize / Mark Winter (England) 
Theme Prize / Huey Nguyenhuu (U.S.A) 
Theme Prize / Musa Keklik (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Evelyn De Paz Samayoa (Guatemala) 
Theme Prize / Sittipunt Tumying (Thailand) 
Theme Prize / Radko Oketic (Slovenia) 

Theme Prize / Myat Ko Ko (Myanmar) 
Theme Prize / Zlatko Krstevski (Macedonia) 
Theme Prize / Oleg Gorbatchev (Finland) 
Theme prize / Myo Min Tun (Myanmar) 
Theme Prize / Vitaly Bondar (Belarus) 
Theme prize / Yunus Erlangga (Indonesia) 
Theme Prize / Nicolas Koundouros (Greece) 
Theme Prize / Mehmet Zeber (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Delaram Gholami (Iran) 
Theme Prize / Shakila Behmanesh (Iran) 
Theme Prize / Prawit Mongkolnowrul (Thailand) 
Theme prize / Li, Jing Shan (China) 
Theme Prize / Vaso Krcmar (Serbia) 
Theme prize / Mirtad Gazaian (Armenia) 
Theme Prize / Mileta Miloradovic (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Makhmudjon Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan) 
Theme Prize / Blaze Dokuleski (Macedonia)
Theme Prize / Stefaan Provijn (Belgium) 
Theme Prize / B. V. Panduranga Rao (India)
Theme Prize / Wei, Li (China) 

Theme Prize / Anatolii Belov (Russia) 
Theme Prize / Zbigniew Kolaczek (Poland) 
Theme Prize / Goran Celicanin (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Zhang, Ya Ming (China) 
Theme Prize / David Evzen (Czech) 
Theme Prize / Resad Sultanovic (Bosnia) 
Theme Prize / Louis Pol (Australia) 
Theme Prize / Gerald Peigneux (France) 
Theme Prize / Krotos Tadeusz (Poland) 
Theme Prize / Yustinus Anang (Indonesia)
Theme Prize / Bibek Sengupta (India)
Theme Prize / Boboc Mihai Gabriel (Romania) 
Theme Prize / Milan Bukovac (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Spiro Radulovic (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Fan Lintao (China) 
Theme Prize / Borislav Hegedusic (Croatia) 
Theme Prize / Gabriel Lopez Marejnez (Mexico) 
Theme Prize / Venugopal Galisetty (India) 
Theme Prize / Graziella Malvasi (Italy) 
Theme Prize / Carlo Sterpone (Italy) 
Theme Prize / Gopal Sarkar (India) 
Theme Prize / Aloisio Andra de Souza (Brazil) 
Theme Prize / Tode Risto Blazevski (Macedonia) 
Theme Prize / Yar Zar Thazi (Myanmar) 
Theme Prize / Enn Ehala (Estonia) 

Achievement Award / Jitet Kustana (Indonesia) 
Achievement Award / Askin Ayrancioglu (Turkey) 
Achievement Award / Agus Widodo (Indonesia) 
Achievement Award / Murteza Albayrak (Turkey) 
Achievement Award / Mihai Ignat (Romania) 
Achievement Award / Keyvan Varesi (Iran) 
Achievement Award / Ronardo Cunha Dias (Brazil) 
Achievement Award / Milanko Kalicanin (Serbia) 
Achievement Award / Musa Gumus (Turkey) 
Achievement Award / Sokolov Sergey Valerievich (Russia) 
Achievement Award / Arif Sutristanto (Indonesia) 
Achievement Award / Feng, Gui Bo (China) 
Achievement Award / Huseyin Cakmak (Cyprus) 
Achievement Award / Mikhail Zlatkovsky (Russia) 
Achievement Award / Constantin Pavel (Romania) 
Achievement Award / Corradeschi Ghino (Italy) 
Achievement Award / Constantin Ciosu (Romania) 
Achievement Award / Emad Salehi (Iran) 
Achievement Award / Zhu, Zi Zun (China)

Best Cartoon / Erdogan Basol (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Liviu Stanila (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Bambang Sulistyo (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Nikolay Slavov Fitkov (Bulgaria) 
Best Cartoon / Tommy Thomdean (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Patrick Heymans (Belgium) 
Best Cartoon / Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Victor Eugen Mihai (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Kazanevsky Vladimir (Ukraine) 
Best Cartoon / Semerenko Vladimir (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Javad Takjoo (Iran) 
Best Cartoon / Roman Peshkov (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Liang, Wei Chi (China) 
Best Cartoon / Mustafa Yildiz (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Vladimir Stevovic Beluga (Serbia) 
Best Cartoon / Qiao, Wei (China) 
Best Cartoon / Hule Hanusic (Austria) 
Best Cartoon / Bozidar Vukelic-Boba (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Slobodan Obradovic (Serbia) 
Best Cartoon / Heru Garsita (Indonesia) 

Best Cartoon / Slobodan Butir (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Ehsan Ganji (Iran) 
Best Cartoon / Masafumi, Kikuchi (Japan) 
Best Cartoon / Shen, Hong Li (China) 
Best Cartoon / Jiri Srna (Czech) 
Best Cartoon / Musa Kayra (Cyprus) 
Best Cartoon / Bogdan Petry & Horla Crisan (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Michael Mayevsky (Ukraine 
Best Cartoon / Stephen Mumberson (England) 
Best Cartoon / Bossens Philippe (Belgium) 
Best Cartoon / Dubovsky Alexander (Ukraine) 
Best Cartoon / Ratko Maricic (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Ercan Baysal (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Kemal Ozyurt (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Bernard Bouton (France) 
Best Cartoon / Wang, Xue Wei (China) 
Best Cartoon / Bulent Okutan (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Hong, Xue (China) 
Best Cartoon / Leonid Storozhuk (Ukraine) 
Best Cartoon / Octavian Covaci (Romania) 

Best Cartoon / Valery Momot (Ukraine) 
Best Cartoon / Anatoly Radin (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Vitaliy Levitskiy (Ukraine) 
Best Cartoon / Zhao, Yun Sheng (China) 
Best Cartoon / Raed Khalil (Belgium) 
Best Cartoon / Sincinov Aleksandrl (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Malatesh M Garadimani (India) 
Best Cartoon / Deniz Ilker Kuruoglu (Turkey)
Best Cartoon / Darsono (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Damir Novak (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Suratno (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Sinchinov Evgeniy (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Pierpaolo Perazzolli (Italy) 
Best Cartoon / Armin Ganjdeh (Iran) 
Best Cartoon / A Lukis Haryadi (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Sepideh Faramarzi (Iran)
Best Cartoon / Henryk Cebula (Poland) 
Best Cartoon / Tengku A. Z. Anshary (Indonesia)
Best Cartoon / Juli Sanchis Aguado (Spain)
Best Cartoon / Zordan Daniele (Italy) 
Best Cartoon / Michal Graczyk (Poland) 

H.M / Lupu Marian (Romania) 
H.M / Nikolay Chernyshev (Russia) 
H.M / Ahmet Esmer (Turkey) 
H.M / Fahri Eyican (Turkey) 
H.M / Barthel Catherine (Luxembourg) 
H.M / Dias Safira (Indonesia) 
H.M / Ferhat Demirbas (Turkey) 
H.M / Partono (Indonesia) 
H.M / Zoran Mihailovic (Serbia) 
H.M / Qi Jing Yan (China) 
H.M / Grigoris Georgiou (Greece) 
H.M / Mahyar Jafari Rad (Iran) 
H.M / Zahra Moradi (Iran) 
H.M / Irina Galchina (Russia) 
H.M / Bozorgmehr Hosseinpovr (Iran) 
H.M / Victor Skopintsev (Russia) 
H.M / Lou Pei Dong (China) 
H.M / Oleh Smal (Ukraine) 
H.M / Mwangi Cyrus Kinyanjui (Kenya) 
H.M / Buyung Suripna (Indonesia) 

H.M / Banu Mogulkoc (Turkey) 
H.M / Roman Matkiewicz (Estonia) 
H.M / Miroslav Yakovljev (Serbia) 
H.M / Kuznetsov Daniil (Ukraine) 
H.M / Liu, Qiang (China) 
H.M / Valery Pechenkin (Russia) 
H.M / Watasha Gornovaya (Russia) 
H.M / Costel Patrascan (Romania) 
H.M / Zhenya Cheruyshev(Russia) 
H.M / Achmad Cholid (Indonesia) 
H.M / Vasantha Hosabettu (India) 
H.M / Mehmet Kahraman (Turkey) 
H.M / Natasa Gornovaya (Russia) 
H.M / Jia, Rui Jun (China) 
H.M / Severin Sikanja (Serbia) 
H.M / Hayrettin Oturgan (Turkey)
 H.M / Aguseko Eko Santoso (Indonesia) 

S.P / Yasmin Rafizadeh (Iran),18y 
S.P / Masoumeh Mosayebkhah (Iran),18y 
S.P / Saeideh Lachini (Iran),18y
S.P / Hasti Ilbeigi Asli (Iran), 15y 
S.P / Dorsa Behmanesh (Iran),14y 
S.P / Halil Ibrahim Satir (Turkey),13y 
S.P / Berat Bademci (Turkey),13y 
S.P / Ayberk Dora (Turkey),12y 
S.P / Didar Askin Ayrancioglu (Turkey), 15y
S.P / Yusuf Mert Erturk (Turkey), 12y 
S.P / Simge (Turkey),16y 
S.P / Idil Kabadayi (Turkey),16y 
S.P / Ayberk Gunduz (Turkey),13y 
S.P / Zeynep Norman (Turkey),15y
S.P / Beren Kaya (Turkey), 16y 
S.P / Ognjen Stojanovic (Serbia),16y 
S.P / Hukosia Tonydobuk (Serbia), 12y 

S.P / Jeong, Jin Sol (Korea) 
S.P / Jang, Byeong Jun (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Jun Young (Korea) 
S.P / Choi, Hyung Woo (Korea) 
S.P / Youn, Su Been (Korea) 
S.P / Gu, Ye Jin (Korea) 
S.P / Sin, Na Ri (Korea) 
S.P / Um, In Young (Korea) 
S.P / Cho, Eun Won (Korea) 
S.P / Dang, Thaoly (Korea) 
S.P / Park, Ye Eun (Korea) 
S.P / Jong, Tae Yang (Korea) 
S.P / Ko, Ha Kyung (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Ji Soo (Korea) 
S.P / Choan, Soo Bin (Korea) 
S.P / Jeoung, Hee Sung (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Eun Seop (Korea) 
S.P / Jo, Sung Min (Korea) 
S.P / Min, Hey Rin (Korea) 
S.P / Park, Hee Won (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Bi (Korea) 
S.P / Yun, Ji Won (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Na Rae (Korea 
S.P / Na, Hyun Seong (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Seong Hyeon (Korea) 
S.P / Cho, Kwang Gaun (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Min Yeong (Korea) 
S.P / Lim, Hyeon Joo (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Yeon Ju (Korea) 
S.P / Chun, Ji In (Korea) 
S.P / Nam, Ji Soo (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Ah Yeon (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Seo Jin (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Yun Seo (Korea) 
S.P / Park, Min Seo (Korea) 
S.P / Mo, Ha Young (Korea)
 S.P / Kim, So Young (Korea) 

Student S.P / Song, Ha Eun (Korea), 16y 
Student S.P / Yun, Ye Jin (Korea), 18y
Student S.P / Jo, Yun Seo (Korea), 15y 
Student S.P / Jeon, Seong Min (Korea), 18y

Webtoon / Amin Famil Baghestani (Iran) 
Webtoon / Tayebe Khalili Mehr (Iran) 
Webtoon / Abbas Naaseri (Iran) 
Webtoon / Fakhredin Dost Mohamad (Iran) 
Webtoon / Rasoul Hajizade (Iran) 
Webtoon / Venkatesh Jakkula (India) 
Webtoon / Ahmad Khabaly (Iran) 
Webtoon / Ahmad Momeny (Afghanistan) 
Webtoon / Ruben Arutchyan (Armenia) 
Webtoon / Cengiz U. Bergamalı (Turkey) 
Webtoon / Jovo Skomac (Serbia) 
Webtoon / Slamet Widodo (Indonesia) 
Webtoon / Rossem (Malaysia) 
Webtoon / Derkaoui Abdellah (Morocco) 
Webtoon / Cai, Wei Dong (China) 
Webtoon / Akbar Rouhy (Iran) 
Webtoon / Emilio Isca (Italy) 
Webtoon / Brady Izquierdo (Cuba) 
Webtoon / Cor Den Dulk (Netherlands) 
Weptoon / Elham Khalilil Mehr (Iran) 
Webtoon / Ahmed Khabali (Morocco) 
Webtoon / Cemal Tunceri (Cyprus) 
Webtoon / Morhaf Youssef (Syria) 
Webtoon / Salar Eshratkhah (Iran) 
Webtoon / Dina Abdelgawad Shosha (Egypt) 
Webtoon / Mile Mancevski (Macedonia) 
Webtoon / Ilker Mansuroglu (Turkey) 
Webtoon / Madhu Krishnan (India) 
Webtoon / Rita Kevorkian (Egypt) 
Webtoon / Lee, Yan Nian (China). 
======================================
CORONA POSTㆍMAIL: A(airline). S(ship). X(no) 
Australia : XS Germany : AX Mexico : AX 
Belgium : AX India : XS Poland : XS 
Brasil : AX Indonesia : XS Spain : A S 
China : AS Israel : AX Russia : AX 
England : AX Italy : AX Thailand : AS 
Finland : XS Japan : XS U .S.A : AS 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Other Countries : Nothing (No Pass).

No comments: