22.10.20

Prize congratulations & Selection Results, SICACO 2020, Korea

Dear Sir, 
Congratulations to your prize for winning the SICACO 2020 contest. 
After the exhibition, we will send you the listing, catalog and card by international mail in November.
Thank you for your wonderful cartons in world-wide corona pandemics. We'd like to ask you in SICACO. 
* SICACO need winner's transferred address immediately. 
 * SICACO prefer hand-painted cartoons for Korean museums. 
 * SICACO accept works submitted with your agreement by mail. 
* SICACO only require yours by e-mail for clear book publishing. 
* SICACO 2021 (themed 'Unact + Winwin') request many fellow artists to participate. 
Good luck to you! See you in SICACO 2021! 
Dr. Lim, Cheong-san 
SICACO 2020, Chairman of the Steering Committee 
  
SICACO 2020 WINNERS LIST

Cover Prize / Shahrokh Heidari (France) 
Theme Cover Prize / Constantin Ciosu (Romania) 

Grand Prize / Askin Ayrancioglu (Turkey) 

Gold Prize / Mlhai Ignat (Romania) 
Silver Prize / Huseyin Cakmak (Cyprus) 
Silver Prize / Jitet Kustana (Indonesia) 
Bronze Prize / Agus Widodo (Indonesia) 
Bronze Prize / Engin Selcuk (Turkey) 
Bronze Prize / Won, Jong Hyuck (Korea) 

Special Prize / Nikola Listes (Croatia) 
Special Prize / Mete Agaoglu (Turkey) 
Special Prize / Emad Salehi (Iran) 
Special Prize / Rocio + Juana + Ines Munoz (Peru) 

Student Grand Prize / Yeom, Ji Hyeon (Korea), 18 y 
Student Gold Prize / Park, Hyeon A (Korea), 18 y 
Student Silver Prize / Shin, Hwa Young (Korea), 18 y 
Student Bronze Prize / Lee, Ye Som (Korea), 13 y 
Student Bronze Prize / Park, Joung Hoon (Korea), 18 y 
Student Bronze Prize / Hwang Chae Rin (Korea), 16 y 
Student Bronze Prize / Park, Jeong Hoon (Korea), 18 y 
Student Special Prize / Sube Nimet Kilic (Turkey), 14 y 
Student H.M. / Yasmin Rafizadeh (Iran), 17 y 
Student H.M. / Sara Tajvar (Iran), 14 y 
Student H.M. / Eren Gonculer (Turkey), 12 y 
Student S.P. / Arda Inan (Turkey), 12 y 
Student S.P. / Hasti Ilbeigi Asli (Iran), 14 y 
Student S.P. / Setayesh Rajabian (Iran), 15 y 
Student S.P. / Nimet Bicer (Turkey), 13 y 

Theme Prize / Musa Gumus (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Marijan Pavecic (Croatia) 
Theme Prize / Miro Stefanovic (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Murteza Albayrak (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Hicabi Demici (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Lutfu Cakın (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Oktay Bingol (Turkey)
 Theme Prize / Luc Vernimmen (Belgium) 
Theme Prize / Sepideh Faramarzi (Iran) 
Theme Prize / Severin Sikanja (Serbia) 

Theme Prize / Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia) 
Theme Prize / Ika W. Burhan (Indonesia) 
Theme Prize / Bossens Philippe (Belgium) 
Theme Prize / Musa Keklik (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Octavian Covaci (Romania) 
Theme Prize / Damir Novak (Croatia) 
Theme Prize / Reyhaneh Fakoori (Iran) 
Theme Prize / Wei Chi, Liang (China) 
Theme Prize / Mileta Miloradovic (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Goran Celicanin (Serbia) 

Theme prize / Zaenal Abidin (Indonesia) 
Theme Prize / Pierpaolo Perazzolli (Italy) 
Theme Prize / Milan Bukovac (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Erico Junqueira Ayres (Brazil) 
Theme prize / Erdogan Basol (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Boboc Mihai-Gabriel (Romania) 
Theme Prize / Nahid Zamani (Iran) 
Theme prize / Marco De Angelis (Italy) 
Theme Prize / Miroslav Jakovljev (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Patrick Heymans (Belgium) 

Theme Prize / Resad Sultanovic (Bosnia) 
Theme Prize / Constantin Pavel + Gabriel (Romania) 
Theme Prize / Sittipunt Tumying (Thailand) 
Theme Prize / Slobodan Obradovic (Serbia) 
Theme Prize / Darsono (Indonesia) 
Theme Prize / Li, Jing Shan (China) 
Theme Prize / Slobodan Butir (Croatia) 
Theme Prize / Anatoly Radin (Russia) 
Theme Prize / Mustafa Yildiz (Turkey) 
Theme Prize / Zdenko Puhin (Croatia) 

Theme Prize / Valery Momot (Ukraine) 
Theme Prize / Zhang, Ya Ming (China) 
Theme Prize / Radko Oketic (Slovenia) 

Achievement Award / Shahrokh Heidari (France) 
Achievement Award / Askin Ayrancioglu (Turkey) 
Achievement Award / Zhu, Zi Zun (China) 
Achievement Award / Tommy Thomdean (Indonesia) 
Achievement Award / Makhmudjon Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan) 
Achievement Award / Dubovskyi Olexander (Ukraine) 
Achievement Award / Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Brazil) 
Achievement Award / Didie Sri Widiyanto (Indonesia) 
Achievement Award / Vladimir Stevovic (Serbia)
 Achievement Award / Roberto Castillo Rodriguez (Cuba) 

Achievement Award / Corradeschi Ghino (Italy) 
Achievement Award / Ilya Katz (Israel) 
Achievement Award / Milan Alasevic (Slovenia)
 Achievement Award / Aurel Stefan Alexandrescu (Romania) 

Best Cartoon / Shole Gordiz (Iran) 
Best Cartoon / Sokolov Sergey (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Qiao, Wei (China) 
Best Cartoon / Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria) 
Best Cartoon / Venugopal Galisetty (India) 
Best Cartoon / Anatolii Belov (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Milanko Kalicanin (Serbia) 
Best Cartoon / Bulent Okutan (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Andreas Antonos (Greece) 
Best Cartoon / Musa Kayra (Cyprus) 

Best Cartoon / Dr. Jan Tomaschoff (Germany) 
Best Cartoon / Wei, Li (China) 
Best Cartoon / Ekaterina Vorobeva (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Liviu Stanila (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Bogdan Petry & Horla Crisan (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Fotos Thimodeas (Greece) 
Best Cartoon / Alexander Shmidt (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / B. V. Panduranga Rao (India) 
Best Cartoon / Oguz Gurel (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Bernard Bouton (France) 

Best Cartoon / Daniele Zordan (Italy) 
Best Cartoon / Bozidar Vukelic-Boba (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Feng, Gui Bo (China) 
Best Cartoon / Hanusic Hule (Austria) 
Best Cartoon / Oleg Gutsol (Ukraine) 
Best Cartoon / Mihai Victor (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Djoko Susilo (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Grigoris Georgiou (Greece) 
Best Cartoon / Agus Harsanta (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Michal Graczyk (Poland) 

Best Cartoon / Jiri Srna (Czech) 
Best Cartoon / Mahtab Jami (Iran) 
Best Cartoon / Chiorean Cornel-Marin (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Kfir Weizman (Israel) 
Best Cartoon / Zbigniew Kolaczek (Poland) 
Best Cartoon / Dinildomar das Chagas de Moura (Brazil) 
Best Cartoon / Suratno (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Ferreol Murillo Fuentes (Costa Rica) 
Best Cartoon / Andrzej Krawczak (Poland) 
Best Cartoon / Pascal Gelu (Romania) 

Best Cartoon / Ksenija Cirlc (Serbia) 
Best Cartoon / Krotos Tadeusz (Poland) 
Best Cartoon / Liu, Qiang (China) 
Best Cartoon / Louis Pol (Australia) 
Best Cartoon / Valeriu Kurtu (Germany) 
Best Cartoon / Raed Khalil (Belgium) 
Best Cartoon / Stephen Mumberson (England) 
Best Cartoon / Heino Partanen (Finland) 
Best Cartoon / Abdul Qodir (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Yao, Ming (China) 

Best Cartoon / Darko Pavic (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Marian Lupu (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Li, Buyi (China) 
Best Cartoon / Nicolas Koundouros (Greece) 
Best Cartoon / Ismail Kera (Czech) 
Best Cartoon / Artuche Felix (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Konstantinos Tselios (Greece) 
Best Cartoon / Hong, Xue (China) 
Best Cartoon / Sinchinov Evgeniy (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Misaila C. Niculina (Romania) 

Best Cartoon / Roman Peshkov (Russia) 
Best Cartoon / Misaila A. Septimiu (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / / Cai, Wai Dong (China) 
Best Cartoon / Rus Adrian (Romania) 
Best Cartoon / Hou Xiao Qiang (China) 
Best Cartoon / Masafumi, Kikuchi (Japan) 
Best Cartoon / Behzad Ghafari (Canada) 
Best Cartoon / Luis Mendiguren Tarres (Spain) 
Best Cartoon / Momchil Kolchev (Bulgaria) 
Best Cartoon / Kemal Ozyurt (Turkey) 

Best Cartoon / Elisa Smiderle (Italy) 
Best Cartoon / Juli Sanchis Aguado (Spain) 
Best Cartoon / Carlo Sterpone (Italy) 
Best Cartoon / Omer Cam (Turkey) 
Best Cartoon / Leyla Tajvar (Iran) 
Best Cartoon / Mansoure Dehghani (Iran) 
Best Cartoon / Corden Dulk (Netherlands) 
Best Cartoon / Gerald Peigneux (France) 
Best Cartoon / Danny Yustiniadi (Belgium) 
Best Cartoon / Mark Winter (England) 

Best Cartoon / Vitaliy Levitskiy (Ukraine) 
Best Cartoon / Bambang Sulistyo (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel (Germany) 
Best Cartoon / Borislav Hegedusic (Croatia) 
Best Cartoon / Sukrlyadl (Indonesia) 
Best Cartoon / Luc Descheemaeker (Belgium) 

S.P / Hayrettin Oturgan (Turkey) 
S.P / Duru Ciftci (Turkey) 
S.P / Deniz Ilker Kuruoglu (Turkey) 
S.P / Wilson Tanium (Indonesia) 
S.P / Li, Wang, Xue Wei (China) 
S.P / Vaso Krcmar (Serbia) 
S.P / Achmad Cholid (Indonesia) 
S.P / Evelyn Somya De Paz Samayoa (Guatemala) 
S.P / Muhammad Nasir (Indonesia) 
S.P / Helia Salmani (Iran) 

S.P / Vasantha Hosabettu (India) 
S.P / Nikolay Slavov Fitkov (Bulgaria) 
S.P / Partono (Indonesia) 
S.P / Junko Whyte (Ireland) 
S.P / Aguseko Santoso (Indonesia) 
S.P / Haidari Natalija (Belgium) 
S.P / Ratko Maricic (Croatia) 
S.P / Mwangi Cyrus Kinyanjui (Kenya) 
S.P / Hlektra Soulh (Greece) 
S.P / Dubravka Bodulic (Croatia) 

S.P / Huang, Rong Min (China) 
S.P / Oleg Gorbatchev (Finland) 
S.P / Nasim Sayaddokht (Iran) 
S.P / Zhao, Yun Sheng (China) 
S.P / Fahriye Citakli (Turkey) 
S.P / Khoiril Mawahib (Indonesia) 
S.P / Zahra Moradi (Iran) 
S.P / Youcef Aimeur (Algeria) 
S.P / Armin Ganjdeh (Iran) 
S.P / Tode Blazevski (Macedonia) 

S.P / Kiana Shirin (Iran) 
S.P / Vitaly Bondar (Belarus) 
S.P / Delaram Gholami (Iran) 
S.P / Njuguna Mbutha (Kenya) 
S.P / Mahyar Jafari Rad (Iran) 
S.P / Zidarov Veselin (Bulgaria) 
S.P / Mahdieh Mohseni (Iran) 
S.P / Nikolay Chernyshev (Russia) 
S.P / Amjad Halabi Nejad (Iran) 
S.P / Mobina Mahdzad (Iran) 

S.P / Park, Ki So (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Heung Su (Korea) 
S.P / Aliyeh Mazaheri (Iran) 
S.P / Cho, Kwang Gaun (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Ji Ean (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Yeon Hui (Korea) 
S.P / Cho, Tae Hui (Korea) 
S.P / Yun, Sol (Korea) 
S.P / Jung, Jae Min (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Seo Yeon (Korea) 

S.P / Kim, Min Seon (Korea) 
S.P / Jeon, Yu Rim (Korea) 
S.P / Jang, Eun Jeong (Korea) 
S.P / Noh, Hye Ji (Korea) 
S.P / Kim, Gyu Ri (Korea) 
S.P / Ha, Yeong Joon (Korea) 
S.P / Lee, Do Hyeon (Korea) 
S.P / Park, Jin Young (Korea) 
S.P / Yang, Min Uk (Korea) 

H.M / Irina Galchina (Russia) 
H.M / Elnaz Karimdadashi (Iran) 
H.M / Aloisio Andrade (Brazil) 
H.M / Jia Rui Jun (China) 
H.M / Ahmet Esmer (Turkey) 
H.M / Raffael Blumenberg (Israel) 
H.M / Ferhat Demirbas (Turkey) 
H.M / Sepideh Aghaei (Iran) 
H.M / Manver Alvarez Junco (Spain) 
H.M / Zlatko Krstevski (Macedonia) 

H.M / Damasus Nugroho Jusilo (Indonesia)
 H.M / Zulkuf ABA (Turkey) 
H.M / Soheil Rokni (Arab Emirates)
 H.M / Lou Pei Dong (China) 
H.M / Lim, Han Na (Korea) 
H.M / Amin Aminaei (Netherlands) 
H.M / Cristina Dohatcu (U.S.A) 
H.M / Chei, Kwang Jae (Korea) 
H.M / Park, Ju Ho (Korea) 
H.M / Niu, Yan An (Korea) 

H.M / Lee, Hye In (Korea) 
H.M / Kwon, Ah Yeon (Korea 
H.M / Kim, Dong Geon (Korea) 
H.M / Kim, Jeong Eun (Korea) 
H.M / Shin, Bom (Korea) 
H.M / Ha, Yeong Hwang (Korea) 
H.M / Oh, Ju Eun (Korea) 
H.M / Jeon, Yebin (Korea) 
H.M / Cho, Woo Jin (Korea) 
H.M / Yoon, Jin Hyeok (Korea) 

H.M / No, Ji Hyeon (Korea) 
H.M / Choi, Jeong Yun (Korea) 
H.M / Jeong, Bo Kyeong (Korea) 
H.M / Kim, Seung Hyun (Korea) 
H.M / Na, Eun Ji (Korea) 
H.M / Kim, Chae Min (Korea) 
H.M / Jung, Seong Ung (Korea) 
H.M / Lee, Su Hyang (Korea) 
H.M / Hwang, Hyeon Jeong (Korea) 
H.M / Kim, Min Jae (Korea) 

H.M / Kim, Yu Na (Korea) 
H.M / Son, Eun Ji (Korea) 
H.M / Lee, Seo Hyeon (Korea) 
H.M / Oh, Seo In (Korea) 
H.M / Gong, Gyeong Ju (Korea) 
H.M / Lee, Gang Bee (Korea) 
H.M / Jeon, Moon Sic (Korea) 
H.M / Park, Su Yeon (Korea) 

Student S.P / Ko, Eun Seo (Korea), 18y 
Student S.P / Wi, Jae Kyeong (Korea), 18y 
Student S.P / Yeo, Hye Eun (Korea), 18y 
Student S.P / Ko, Ha Seon (Korea), 18y 
Student S.P / Kim, Sol (Korea), 18y 

Student H.M / Park, Su Bin (Korea), 12y 
Student H.M / Kim, Cho Hee (Korea), 18y 
Student H.M / Kim, Tae Yeong (Korea), 18y 
Student H.M / Nam, Jeong Woo (Korea), 18y 

Webtoon / Eder Santos (Brazil) 
Webtoon / Bladmir Kazhenovsky (Ukraine) 
Webtoon / Qasim Qapalan (Iraq) 
Webtoon / Ali Miraee (Iran) 
Webtoon / Mahmood Nazari (Iran) 
Webtoon / (Saudi Arabia) 
Webtoon / Tammam Darwish (Syria) 
Webtoon / German Osuna (Colombia) 
Webtoon / Via Bruno Saetti (Italy) 
Webtoon / Muammer Kotbas (Turkey) 

Webtoon / Abdullah Ibnu Thalhah (Indonesia) 
Webtoon / Tin Myo Aung (Myanmar) 
Webtoon / Baker Alhashki (Jordan) 
Webtoon / Sun Shen Ying (China) 
Webtoon / Ross Thomson (England) 
Webtoon / Somaye Shoghi (Iran) 
Webtoon / Saeed Sadeghi (Iran).

(Updated 20.11.2020 19:00).

No comments: